?

Log in

 
 
21 November 2025 @ 01:20 am
 
FRIENDS ONLY


- please don't add me without commenting here -

This journal consists of major fangirling over Stana Katic, gushing over my 2 year old nephew, and sometimes complaining about my job. If any of that seems like it would interest you, then comment here and ask to be added. I love making new friends, so don't be shy.

**CURRENTLY NOT ADDING**
I'm not adding any new friends at this time. I've recently made a bunch of new friends on here, and I would like to take the time to get to know them before adding anyone else to the mix.
 
 
Current Location: my room
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: Better Than Ezra - A Lifetime | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
saviour ღ of ღ storybrooke: His Vicodinaintshesweet_x on January 31st, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
Hello! I just saw your lovely Cameron/Jennifer Morrison icons, and, I've seen you around in a couple of House communities, so I was hoping it'd be alright if I added you to my friends list? :D
it's a secretannaxbanana on January 31st, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
sure, i'll go add you back! =]
Little Toughie A.K.A Emaddison_m_s on March 1st, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
love love love your icon work.
especially your last set and your Cam/Wilson (Or Jen/Robert) friends only pic!
Add?
it's a secret: [jennifer] b&wannaxbanana on March 1st, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
thanks!

added you back =]
Clara: [actress] Jennifer Morrison smileslittlewhile on March 3rd, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
*put her hands up*
Helloo!!
Jennifer Morrison ... my god! I Love her SO MUCH. She's the best.damn.thing.ever.
I add you, hope that you don't care :)

Cheers!!
it's a secret: a little princessannaxbanana on March 3rd, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
haha, i totally agree!

added you back! =]
(Deleted comment)
it's a secret: [jennifer] b&wannaxbanana on March 4th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
LOL, thanks!

adding you back! =]
perfect_nessperfect_ness on March 10th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
can I be add? ;D
it's a secret: house chase camannaxbanana on March 10th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
of course! i'll go add you rite now! =]
Jordana: house; gregjhooor on March 14th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
OMG!! i haven't even talked to you and i already love you! LOL i couldn't help myself in clicking on your nickname at kristin's LJ, since 'anna banana' is how i call a friend. :) so i went to your profile page and.. *TADA* anna's profile = love. ;) interests? house and svu. x) something we don't agree? house&cameron. sooorry babe, but it's huddy foreveer! :b
Jordana: house; gregjhooor on March 14th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
erase that house&cameron part! just realized that the banner "house and cameron" does not mean what i thought. :D
(no subject) - annaxbanana on March 14th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
it's a secret: cam wants youannaxbanana on April 9th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
i wouldnt mind at all.
i'll go add you right now!

PS: haha, right!!

=]
Mańska: *smirks*wurdig on May 10th, 2008 06:37 am (UTC)
Like making new friends? So...we have sth in common{lol}
I'm literally really good at writing the "add to friends" commentaries but in this minute...I have got the "out of bed" syndrome {lol}
Anyway...I bet you really want to have me as your firend.
I'm telling you, you'll se how funny it is {lol}

P.S Sorry for not beeing little shy at first meeting but...{lol}


P.S I'm not normal, don't be scared {lol}
it's a secret: [pocahontas] friendsannaxbanana on May 10th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
haha. i'm no good at writing the "add to friends" commentaries. but you're right, i would love to have you as my friend!! =]

*goes off to add you*
mar_aureusmar_aureus on May 19th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
Jennifer Morrison!!!!!!!!!!! I love her too, she's awesome :D
Add? *puppy eyes* I knew you because I saw your beautiful icons in some House communities. And I love making new friends!
it's a secret: [cameron] where she belongsannaxbanana on May 19th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
of course! and thanks! =]
Wanheda: actress // jmo ; smilesgublers on May 21st, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
HI!! I've seen you around in some house/JMo community, and ur icons are LOVE! I hope its okay i added you :)
it's a secret: [jen] happyannaxbanana on May 21st, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
of course!
i'll add you back! =]
(no subject) - gublers on May 21st, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on May 22nd, 2008 01:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gublers on May 22nd, 2008 11:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
nadia ಌthelaendler on June 25th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
we seem to have a lot in common; house, friends, law and order: svu, monk, the office, charmed, rascal flatts. add? i'm nadia, turning 21 soon, from singapore.
it's a secretannaxbanana on June 25th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
sure! =]
Corinne Hawkinszighawk on January 28th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
Omg >< I LOVE ur Icons they are FTW!!!~ Could u add me >< I would really like to be ur friend! ^____^
it's a secret: [friends] -- group; floating headsannaxbanana on January 28th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
thx!
sure, adding you right now! :)
(Deleted comment)
it's a secret: [psych] -- quote; anna bananaannaxbanana on February 28th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
wow, we must be soulmates! and you like Two Guys and a Girl?!? no one else i know has even heard of it! lol

totally adding you back right now! :D
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on February 28th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on February 28th, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
i was a drummer in a band that you heard of: tv : 30 : this is my headdramatic_sigh on March 22nd, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Hey, this is Amelia from that guilty pleasures friending meme. Just letting you know I'm adding you. :D
it's a secret: [30 rock] -- liz; poptartannaxbanana on March 23rd, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
awesome! i'm adding you back right now!! :D
Simonacinnamonstreet on April 2nd, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, i found out your userpic page and i can say you that this icon http://l-userpic.livejournal.com/86092083/14730957 was made by antonella87, hope you don't mind :)
it's a secret: [charmed] -- wyatt; teddy bearannaxbanana on April 2nd, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
thanks! i'll definitely give credit :)
(no subject) - cinnamonstreet on April 4th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on April 6th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fanofaddie: mcdreamy (L)fanofaddie on April 8th, 2009 02:03 am (UTC)
HII Castle Fans .. just saw your icons on castlebeckett and love it !!! I'M a big fan of Castle TOOOO ... I'm so addict of them ...I willl friended you :) bye
it's a secret: [castle] -- kate; interrogationannaxbanana on April 8th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC)
thanks!
they're so addicting aren't they? LOL
going to friend you back! :D
Tlove_besos on April 13th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
Hey there! Well not only have I seen you around some House comms, but also Castle?! So yeah I'm going to add you, hope you don't mind. I love meeting people who share multiple fandoms with me so ;)
xo Tiffy
it's a secret: [castle] -- nathan/stana; hugannaxbanana on April 13th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
No problem! :D
adding you right now! :)
elegantrenegade on April 16th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
I saw that you like The Office. ME TOO! :P
Friends?
it's a secret: [actress] -- JF; partyannaxbanana on April 16th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
sure! :D
Annemarieannemarie272727 on April 20th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Well we're both obssesed with Stana Katic and Castle lol and I think you're very friendly.
it's a secret: [castle] -- rick; sunglassesannaxbanana on April 20th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
i was actually gonna ask you but you beat me to it! haha :D
Julie Cooper: Urban Cougardazzled4life on July 22nd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
saw your thing on the friending meme and we have a lot of thing in common. add me back?
it's a secret: [the office] -- group; talking headsannaxbanana on July 22nd, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Sure! Adding you right now :D
Jackie: Cam Saviors Yesssnumbartist on September 5th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
'Ello! We both like House, JM, Gilmore Girls and Tweeeeting; wanna be friends? :D <3
it's a secret: [actress] -- JM; purpleannaxbanana on September 5th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
Definitely!! :D
steam pipe trunk distribution venue: [castle] are you here to annoy me?spyglass_ on October 22nd, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm not entirely sure how I found you (I think through castlebeckett), but we seem to have a lot in common - Disney movies, penguins, kitties, The Office, Gilmore Girls, Jodi Picoult. Friends? :)
it's a secret: [castle] -- kate; smirkannaxbanana on October 23rd, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
Absolutely!! :)
Amy: Ship: Castle/Beckett pokerams87 on October 26th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
MERRRT! That FO gif is the best thing my eyes have ever seen. Meaning hi, how goes it? Add moi?
it's a secret: [castle] -- kate; scarfannaxbanana on October 26th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
lol thanks! Absolutely! Adding you now :)
(no subject) - ams87 on October 26th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on October 26th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ams87 on October 26th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annaxbanana on October 26th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ams87 on October 26th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
it's a secret: [castle] -- kate; extraordinaryannaxbanana on November 6th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Re: Hey there
Of course!! :D
Erinex_anirishl834 on November 9th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Wanna be livejournal friends? I just started using it again, and basically don't have any friends that actually update anymore, ahaha. This is warondrugs from Twitter, btw. ;-) Oh, and your FO banner is adorable!! <3
it's a secret: [castle] -- nathan/stana; bunny earsannaxbanana on November 9th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yes, I definitely want to be friends!!! :D

And thanks, I love my little GIF. It's the only one I've ever made lol